FACTS ABOUT UXBRIDGE
INCORPORATED:  JUNE 27, 1727

COUNTY:  WORCESTER

ZIP CODES: 01569, 01588, 01538, 01525

POPULATION: AS OF MARCH 2005 -12,622

REGISTERED VOTERS: AS OF MARCH 2005 - 8,552

AREA: 29.29 SQ. MILES

ZONING: AGRICULTURAL
      BUSINESS
      FLOOD PLAIN
      INDUSTRIAL
      RESIDENTIAL A,B,C

TAX RATE: FY 2005-$11.67 BILLED QUARTERLY-FISCAL YEAR
JULY 1- JUNE 30, 2005

ASSESSED VALUATION: $1,335,209,480

PROPERTY CLASSIFICATION:  SAME RATE FOR ALL

MEDIAN INCOME: (2000 US CENSUS): $61,855

BURNING SEASON: JAN.15-MAY1

POPULATION DENSITY (2000):
377.6 PER SQUARE MILE

FORM OF GOVERNMENT
HOME RULE CHARTER

TOWN MANAGER

BOARD OF SELECTMEN:
5 MEMBERS, ELECTED FOR 3 YEAR TERMS

ANNUAL ELECTION:
FOURTH TUESDAY IN MAY,
ELECTIONS HELD IN HIGH SCHOOL GYM

OPEN TOWN MEETING:
SPRING AND FALL ANNUAL TOWN MEETING, HELD IN HIGH SCHOOL GYM/ AUDITORIUM

ELECTED BOARDS/ APPOINTED
BOARDS: APPOINTING AUTHORITY BOARD OF SELECTMEN OR TOWN MANAGER

MUNICIPAL SERVICES
CABLE: IN MOST AREAS
CABLE ACCESS STUDIO
508-278-0808

ELECTRIC: ON ALL STREETS

GAS: AVAILABLE IN SOME AREAS

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS:
HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT
TOWN SEWER
TOWN WATER

TRASH REMOVAL: PRIVATE HAULER

TOWN DUMP: CLOSED

POLICE: FULL TIME DEPARTMENT
ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICER

FIRE: FULL TIME DEPARTMENT
WITH CALL FIRE FIGHTERS

AMBULANCE: FULL TIME WITH ON CALL EMT'S

LIBRARY: 40 HOURS, FULLY AUTOMATED MEMBER CMRLS

SCHOOLS:
PRE-K -12
ENROLLMENT: 2167(9/04)
EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER
TAFT ELEMENTARY
WHITIN MIDDLE
HIGH SCHOOL
EXTENDED DAY CARE PROGRAM
EXPLORE AND DISCOVER
MOSAIC MILLS STUDIO
REGIONAL SCHOOL:
BLACKSTONE VALLEY REGIONAL VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL

SENIOR CENTER/COUNCIL ON AGING:
DIRECTOR, OUTREACH COORDINATOR, SENIOR VAN, MEALS ON WHEELS


PARKS/RECREATION:
POUT POND
PEACEFUL POND
D'ALFONSO PLAYING FIELD
DUNLEAVY FIELD
ARTHUR TAFT MEMORIAL PARK (TOWN PARK)
SUTTON STREET SOCCER

TOWN INSPECTORS:
BUILDING INSPECTOR
ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR
GAS/PLUMBING INSPECTOR
GRAVEL PIT INSPECTOR / CONSERVATION ADMIN.

HOUSING AUTHORITY:
CENTENNIAL COURT
CALUMET COURT
VETERANS PARKWAY


APPOINTED AND ELECTED OFFICIALS
ACCOUNTANT - appointed
Jeanne Lovett
A D A COMMITTEE - appointed
Vacant
ASSESSOR - appointed
David Utakis
BARNS AND ANIMALS - appointed
Sean Cole
BLACKSTONE RIVER & CANAL ADVISORY COUNCIL - appointed
Vacant
BLACKSTONE RIVER & CANAL COMMISSION - appointed
Vacant
BLACKSTONE VALLEY REGIONAL SCHOOL COMMITTEE - elected
Daniel Baker
BLANCHARD REUSE COMMITTEE - appointed
Mark Andrews - Chair
BOARD OF HEALTH - appointed
Susan Smith - Chair
BOARD OF SELECTMEN - elected
Harry Romasco - Chair
BUILDING INSPECTOR - appointed
Nick Gazerro
CABLE ADVISORY COMMITTEE - appointed
Peter Demers - Chair
CONSERVATION COMMISSION - appointed
Paul Knapik - Chair
CONSERVATION ADMINISTRATOR - appointed
RACHAEL LANDRY
CONSTABLE - appointed
COUNCIL ON AGING - appointed
John McQuade - Chair
DIRECTOR OF PLANNING & ECONOMIC DEV. - appointed
Floyd Forman
DOG OFFICER - appointed
Joyce Gareri
EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT DIR. - appointed
Albert Nydam
EMERGENCY RESPONSE COORDINATOR - appointed
Police Chief Scott Freitas
FINANCE COMMITTEE - appointed & elected
Edward Maharay - Chair
FINANCE DIRECTOR-TREASURER/COLLECTOR - appointed
Cortney Keegan
FIRE CHIEF - appointed
Peter Ostroskey
FORESTERS - appointed
John DiRienzo

GAS/PLUMBING INSPECTOR - appointed
Peter Harper
HISTORIC CEMETERY COMMITTEE - appointed
Shelly Merriam - Chair
HISTORICAL COMMISSION - appointed
Francis Cove III - Chairman
HOUSING AUTHORITY - elected
John F. O'Brien - Executive Director
INSPECTORS-SEALERS - appointed by Commonwealth of MA
INSURANCE ADVISORY COMMITTEE - appointed
William Kessler - Chair   
LIBRARY TRUSTEES - life and elected
Gerald P. Lemire - President
MEASURER OF WOOD & BARK & FENCE VIEWER - appointed
John Andrews III
MODERATOR - elected
Harold Klei
PLANNING BOARD - appointed
John Morawski - Chair
POLICE CHIEF - appointed
Scott Freitas
PUBLIC SAFETY - appointed
Allan Klepper
RECREATION COMMISSION - appointed
Chair vacant
REGISTRARS OF VOTERS - appointed
Chair vacant
SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE - appointed
Chair vacant
SCHOOL COMMITTEE - elected
Karen Pascucci - Chair
SUPERINTENDENT OF DPW - appointed
Larry Bombara
SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS - appointed
Daniel Stefanilo
THAYER FUND TRUSTEES - elected
Cortney Keegan - Chair
TOWN CLERK - appointed
Holly Gallerani
TOWN COMMON PRESERVATION COMMITTEE - appointed
John McQuade - Chair
TOWN COUNSEL - appointed
Kopelman and Paige, P.C.
TOWN MANAGER - appointed
Allan Klepper
UXBRIDGE CULTURAL COUNCIL - appointed
Linda Corona - ex officio
VETERANS SERVICES DIRECTOR - appointed
Ken Trajanowski
WEIGHTS/MEASURES - appointed by Commonwealth of MA

WIRING INSPECTOR - appointed
Romeo Ethier
ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS - appointed
Judith Stocks - Chair
ZONING ENFORCEMENT - appointed
Nick Gazerro
YOU GO TO THE……..
TOWN CLERK TO DO THE FOLLOWING:
1. APPLY FOR A: BUSINESS CERTIFICATE
                                             RAFFLE/BAZAAR PERMIT
2. FILL OUT: CENSUS IN PERSON OR BY MAIL
           INTENT FOR MARRIAGE
3. NOTARY PUBLIC/BURIAL AGENT
4. OBTAIN A: COPY OF BIRTH CERTIFICATE
                                      COPY OF DEATH CERTIFICATE
            COPY OF A MARRIAGE LISCENSE
                         COPY OF TOWN BOARD MINUTES
            COPY OF A MARRIAGE LICENSE
            DOG LICENSE
5.   POST TOWN BOARD MEETINGS
6.   PURCHASE A COPY OF THE STREET LISTING
7.   REGISTER TO VOTE
8.   SWEAR IN TO A TOWN BOARD

TOWN MANAGER/BOARD OF SELECTMEN TO DO THE FOLLOWING:
1. APPLY AND RENEW LICENSES AND PERMITS
ALCOHOL
AUCTIONEER
AUTOMOBILE CLASS I, II, III
COMMON VICTUALLER
ENTERTAINMENT
GRAVEL/LOAM
2. APPLY TO FILL A VACANCY ON A TOWN BOARD
3. DISPUTE A PARKING TICKET
4. OBTAIN COPIES OF: ANNUAL TOWN REPORTS
                                   JOB DESCRIPTIONS
                                   MEETING AGENDAS: BOARD OF SELECTMEN
                                   MEETING MINUTES: BOARD OF SELECTMEN
                                   TOWN BYLAWS
5. PICK UP FORMS: CABLE ADVERTISING
                              JOB APPLICATION
                              TALENT BANK
6. RESOLVE A COMPLAINT WITHIN THE TOWN
7. SUBMIT A STREET NAME REQUEST

TREASURER/COLLECTOR TO DO THE FOLLOWING:
1. GET MUNICIPAL LIEN CERTIFICATE REQUESTS
2. PAY: EXCISE BILL
                PARKING TICKETS
                             REAL ESTATE TAX BILL
                             SEWER BILL
                             WATER BILL
3. PAYABLES INQUIRIES
4. PAYROLL INQUIRIES

ASSESSORS TO DO THE FOLLOWING:
            1.   GET COPIES OF YOUR DEED
            2.   QUESTION YOUR: EXCISE TAX
                                                  PROPERTY TAX


BUILDING DEPARTMENT TO DO THE FOLLOWING:
   1.  APPLY FOR A: BUILDING PERMIT
    CERTIFICATE OF OCCUPANCY
    ELECTRICAL PERMIT
                                           PLUMBING/GAS PERMIT
                
BOARD OF HEALTH TO DO THE FOLLOWING:
             1. APPLY FOR A: FOOD ESTABLISHMENT PERMIT
                                           MASSAGE/TATTOO PERMIT
                 PERCOLATION/DEEP HOLE TEST
                              RETAIL FOOD ESTABLISHMENT PERMIT
                 RESTAURANT PERMIT
                 STABLE PERMIT (FARM ANIMALS)
                 TOBACCO PERMIT
                 WELL PERMIT
             2. REPORT SUSPECTED RABIES/WEST NILE VIRUS

FIRE DEPARTMENT TO DO THE FOLLOWING:
            1.  ACCESS KEY BOX- for homebound elders
            2.  APPLY FOR A: AMMUNITION STORAGE/BLACK POWDER PERMIT
                 FUEL OIL STORAGE PERMIT
                 LIQUID PROPANE STORAGE PERMIT
                 TANK REMOVAL PERMIT
           3.  FILE OF LIFE- medical history for ambulance use
           4.  OBTAIN AN OPEN AIR BURNING PERMIT (JANUARY 15-MAY 1)
           5.  SMOKE DETECTOR INSPECTION CERTIFICATE

POLICE DEPARTMENT TO DO THE FOLLOWING:
           1.  ANIMAL CONTROL (EXCEPT DOG LICENSE)
           2.  DARE
           3.  DEPARTMENT'S WEB SITE www.uxbridgepolice.com
           4.  EMERGENCY DIAL 911
           5.  OBTAIN A FIREARMS PERMIT (FID) or LICENSE TO CARRY (LTC)
           6. "RUOK?" PROGRAM FOR SENIORS AND THE HANDICAPPED, OPERATED ALONG WITH 
                THE SENIOR CENTER

PUBLIC ACCESS TELEVISION TO DO THE FOLLOWING:
           1.  COPIES OF TOWN PROGRAMING
           2.  OBTAIN COPIIES OF PROGRAMMING REQUIREMENTS
           3.  POST A TOWN EVENT OR NOTICE
           4.  QUESTION THE CONTENT OF PUBLIC ACCESS CHANNELS 11, 12, 13
           5. TAKE CABLE CLASSES (ADVERTISED ON PUBLIC ACCESS TV)

PLANNING OFFICE TO DO THE FOLLOWING:
           1.  ASK A PLANNING QUESTION
           2.  ASK A ZONING QUESTION
           3.  REQUEST A SPECIAL PERMIT FOR USE
           4.  REQUEST A VARIANCE
           5.  SUBMIT SUB-DIVISION PLANS






SENIOR CENTER TO OBTAIN THE FOLLOWING SERVICES:
           1.   MEALS ON WHEELS TO THE HOMEBOUND
           2.   HOT MEALS NUTRITION PROGRAM
           3.   ANNUAL FLU SHOTS, PODIATRY CLINIC
           4.   VNA BLOOD PRESSURE CLINICS
           5.   TRI-VALLEY ELDER SERVICES
           6.   SENIOR WORK OFF PROGRAM
           7.   "ARE YOU OK?" PROGRAM
           8.   COMPUTER CLASSES
           9.   FUEL ASSISTANCE APPLICATION (SMOC) HELP
         10.   SSI, MEDICARE, MEDICAID ASSISTANCE
         11.   TRANSPORTATION TO MEDICAL APPOINTMENTS, SHOPPING
         12.   AARP INCOME TAX ASSISTANCE
         13.   PRESCRIPTION ADVANTAGE APLICATION HELP
         14.   SHINE (SERVING HEALTH INFORMATION FOR ELDERS)
    COUNSELORS FOR HEALTH INSURANCE ASSISTANCE
         15.   NOTARY PUBLIC
         16.   FALLON REPRESENTATIVE

DPW TO DO THE FOLLOWING:
          1.  FINAL READINGS
          2.  OBTAIN A: SEWER CONNECTION PERMIT
                                 WATER CONNECTION PERMIT
          3.  QUESTION YOUR: SEWER BILL
                                               WATER BILL

CONSERVATION DEPARTMENT TO DO THE FOLLOWING:
          1.  ADRESS COMPLAINTS ABOUT GRAVEL PIT OPERATIONS
          2.  APPLY FOR A: CERTIFICATE OF COMPLIANCE
                                         DETERMINATION OF APPLICABILITY
               AN ORDER OF CONDITIONS
         3.  ASK GENERAL QUESTIONS ABOUT CONSERVATION AND WILDLIFE
         4.  REPORT WETLAND PERMIT VIOLATIONS

MISCELLANEOUS
1. OBTAIN A PASSPORT - AT ALL POST OFFICE BRANCHES

2. REGISTER YOUR CHILD FOR SCHOOL - SUPERINTENDANT'S    OFFICE

3. USE PUBLIC ACCESS COMPUTERS - UXBRIDGE FREE PUBLIC LIBRARY

4. OBTAIN INCOME TAXES FORMS AND PUBLICATIONS - UXBRIDGE FREE PUBLIC LIBRARY, POST OFFICE








GOVERNMENT CONTACTS

STATE HOUSE
Governor Mitt Romney
Lt. Governor Kerry Healey WASHINGTON D.C.
Office of the Governor Office of the Governor
Room 360 444 N. Capitol Street  Suite 208
Boston, MA 02133 Washington, D.C. 20001
PHONE: (617) 725-4005 PHONE: (202) 624-7713

U.S. SENATORS
John Kerry
304 Russell Building One Bowdoin Square
Third Floor Tenth Floor
Washington, D.C. 20510 Boston, MA 02114
PHONE: (202) 224-2742 PHONE: (617) 565-8519

Edward M. Kennedy
315 Russell Senate Building 2400 JFK Building
Washington, D.C. 20510 Boston, MA 02203
PHONE: (202) 224-4543 PHONE: (617) 565-3170

U.S. HOUSE REPRESENTATIVE
Representative Richard E. Neal
2266 Rayburn House Office Bldg. 4 Congress Street
Washington, D.C. 20515 Milford, MA 01757
PHONE: (202) 225-5601 PHONE: (508) 634-8198

STATE SENATOR
Richard T. Moore-DEMOCRAT
STATE HOUSE
Room 312-D
Boston, MA 02133
PHONE: (617) 722-1420

STATE REPRESENTATIVES
Jennifer M. Callahan Paul Kujawski
Precincts 1, 2, 4 Precinct 3
STATE HOUSE STATE HOUSE
Room 236             Room 174
Boston, MA 02133 Boston, MA 02133
PHONE: (617) 722-2430             PHONE: (617) 722-2960

UNITED STATES POST OFFICES
287 Millville Road Uxbridge 01569
278 N. Main Street North Uxbridge 01538
166 Linwood Street Linwood 01525




WORCESTER COUNTY SHERIFF
Guy Glodis
5 Paul Tivnan Dr.
West Boylston, MA 01583
PHONE: (508) 854-1800

UXBRIDGE DISTRICT COURT
261 S. Main Street
Uxbridge, MA 01569
PHONE: (508) 278-2454

WORCESTER COUNTY COURT
2 Main Street
Worcester, MA
PHONE: (508) 755-8601

FEDERAL COURT (BANKRUPTCY)
10 Mechanic Street
Worcester, MA
PHONE: (508) 793-0518

WORCESTER COUNTY REGISTRY OF DEEDS
Anthony J. Vigliotti, Register
2 Main Street
Worcester, MA 01608
PHONE: (508) 798-7717
WWW.MASSLANDRECORDS.COM

REGISTRY OF MOTOR VEHICLES
Milford Branch
14 Beach Street
Milford, MA 01757
PHONE: 1-800-858-3926
www.mass.gov/rmv

DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES, WILDLIFE
HUNTING AND FRESH WATER FISHING LICENSES
www.mass.gov/massoutdoors online licenses
License Vendor-WAL MART WHITINSVILLE

WIC (WOMEN, INFANTS AND CHILDREN)
1-800-WIC-1007
http://www.mass.gov/dph/fch/wic.htm

BLACKSTONE VALLEY CHAMBER OF COMMERCE
110 Church Street
Whitinsville, MA 01588
PHONE: (508) 234-9090
www.blackstonevalley.org


FREQUENTLY USED PHONE NUMBERS
BETTER BUSINESS BUREAU 1-800-422-2462
CITIZEN INFORMATION SERVICE 1-800-392-6090
DISABILITY INFORMATION 1-800-462-5015
FOOD STAMPS 1-800-645-8333
SOCIAL SECURITY OFFICE 1-800-772-1213
WORKERS COMPENSATION 1-800-323-3249
WELFARE OFFICE 1-800-249-2007
1-508-473-2710

FOR A FULL LISTING OF ALL STATE AGENCIES VISIT: www.mass.gov

LOCAL AREA RESOURCES

YOUTH CENTER
Bernat Mill Complex
Grades 5-8
3-6 pm
Anthony Penza-Director
PHONE: (508) 278-4294

HOSPITALS
Milford-Whitinsville Regional Hosp. Saint Vincent Hospital
14 Prospect Street 20 Worcester Center Blvd.
Milford, MA 01757 Worcester, MA 01608
PHONE: (508) 473-1190 PHONE: (508) 363-5000

UMASS Memorial Medical Center Lydia Taft House
PHONE: All Campuses (508) 334-1000 Skilled Nursing Facility
Memorial Campus-119 Belmont Street 60 Quaker Highway
University Campus-55 Lake Avenue North Uxbridge, MA 01569
Hahnemann Campus-281 Lincoln Street PHONE: (508) 278-9500

Blackstone Valley Free Medical Program
Mondays 6-8 p.m.
St. Camilus Health Center
447 Hill Street
Whitinsville, MA 01588
PHONE: (508) 234-7306

MASSACHUSETTS POISON CONTROL 1-800-682-9211

CHURCHES
Church of the Nazarene Faith Fellowship Church
130 Douglas Street 639 Douglas Street
Uxbridge, MA 01569 Uxbridge, MA 01569
(508) 278-2315 (508) 278-0300

First Evangelical Congregational Good Shepherd Catholic Church
Court Street 121 Linwood Street
Uxbridge, MA 01569 Linwood, MA 01525
(508) 278-3071 (508) 234-7726
North Uxbridge Baptist Church St. Mary's Catholic Church
East Hartford Avenue 77 Mendon Street
Uxbridge, MA 01569 Uxbridge, MA 01569
(508) 278-5505 (508) 278-2226
Taft Memorial Unitarian Church
United Methodist Church of Uxbridge and Mendon
15 South Main Street 27 North Main Street
Uxbridge, MA 01569 Uxbridge, MA 01569
(508) 278-2803 (508) 278-5234
CEMETARIES
Saint Mary's Cemetery             Prospect Hill
Granite Street             Mendon Street
PHONE: (508) 278-6592             PHONE: (508) 234-8112 x 3070
SUPERINTENDANT- TIM RICE               MARION MONAEUE

FUNERAL HOMES
Buma Funeral Home             Tancrell-Jackman Funeral Home
101 North Main Street             35 Snowling Road
Uxbridge, MA 01569              Uxbridge, MA 01569
(508) 278-2755             (508) 278-2200

PRIVATE SCHOOLS
Our Lady Of The Valley             Whitinsville Christian School
71 Mendon Street             279 Linwood Avenue
Uxbridge, MA 01569             Northbridge, MA 01588
PHONE: (508) 278-5851             PHONE: (508) 234-8211

TRASH HAULERS
Berkowitz Trucking Co.                                 Service Time
PHONE: (508) 234-2920            PHONE: (508) 278-0580

Waste Management            BFI
PHONE: 1-800-545-4560            PHONE: 1-800-551-5584

FOOD PANTRY
HOURS - MONDAY 11AM-1PM    WEDNESDAY 6:30PM-8:30PM
LOCATION - TAFT MEMORIAL METHODIST CHURCH
            15 SOUTH MAIN STREET
             UXBRIDGE, MA 01569
             PHONE: (508) 278-2803



SUPERMARKETS
Victory Shaws
North Main Street Providence Road
Uxbridge, MA Northbridge, MA

PARKS
Blackstone Heritage State Park John H. Chafee National Heritage Corridor
366 East Hartford Avenue River Bend Farm - Oak Street
Uxbridge, MA 01569 Uxbridge, MA 01569

West Hill Dam and Park
518 East Hartford Avenue
Uxbridge, MA  01569

LOCAL COMMUNITY GROUPS
CENTER FOR PEACEFUL LIVING
CHARLES RICE POST #33, AMERICAN LEGION
FIRST HOLIDAY NIGHT COMMITTEE
FOURTH OF JULY COMMITTEE
FRIENDS OF THE UXBRIDGE FREE PUBLIC LIBRARY
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS, COUNCIL #1562
NORTH UXBRIDGE ITALIAN CLUB
POLISH-AMERICAN SOCIAL AND CIVIC CORP.
QUAKER MEETING HOUSE ASSOCIATION
ROTARY CLUB OF UXBRIDGE
SOLOMON'S TEMPLE LODGE, AF-AM
SOUTH UXBRIDGE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION
UXBRIDGE BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
UXBRIDGE DEMOCRATIC TOWN COMMITTEE
UXBRIDGE GRANGE
UXBRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL BOOSTERS CLUB
UXBRIDGE HISTORICAL SOCIETY
UXBRIDGE NEWCOMERS AND NATIVES CLUB
UXBRIDGE PROGRESSIVE CLUB
UXBRIDGE REPUBLICAN TOWN COMMITTEE
UXBRIDGE ROD AND GUN CLUB
UXBRIDGE SENIOR CITIZENS CLUB
UXBRIDGE TAXPAYER'S ASSOCIATION
UXBRIDGE WOMEN'S CLUB
UXBRIDGE YOUTH FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
UXBRIDGE YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION
VETERANS OF FOREIGN WARS, POST #1385

TOWN EVENTS
Memorial Day Parade
Fourth of July
Day of Remembrance-September 11th
World Smile Day-First Friday in October
Veterans Day Parade
First Holiday Night-First Saturday in December

TOWN DEPARTMENT   LOCATION  CONTACT PERSON   TELEPHONE
AMBULANCE   TOWN HALL   ANNEXFIRE DEPARTMENT   278-2787
ANIMAL CONTROL   JOYCE GARERI   508-944-7199 CELL PHONE
ASSESORS   TOWN   HALL DAVID UTAKIS  278-8602
BOARD OF HEALTH   SECOND FLOOR  TOWN HALL  SECRETARY 278-8604
BOARD OF SELECTMEN  TOWN MANAGER TOWN HALL  278-8608 / 508-278-8605 FAX
BUILDING INSPECTOR SECOND FLOOR  TOWN HALL  CLERK 278-8603
CONSERVATION  ADMINISTRATOR SECOND FLOOR  RACHAEL LANDRY 278-8610
COUNCIL ON AGING SENIOR CENTER  MARSHA PETRILLO 278-8622
CROWN AND EAGLE EAST HARTFORD AVENUE 278-3535
DEPT. OF PUBLIC WORKS MAIN NUMBER 278-8616
HECLA STREET  HIGHWAY OFFICE 278-8626
WATER DIVISION  OPERATION MANAGER  BILL BUMA 278-8631
SEWER DIVISION  RIVER ROAD  OPERATIONS MANAGER  BILL BUMA 278-2887
ELECTRICAL INSPECTOR SECOND FLOOR  TOWN HALL  ROMEO ETHIER 278-8603
FINANCIAL DIRECTOR TOWN HALL  CORTNEY KEEGAN 278-8606/8607
FIRE DEPARTMENT  GENERAL BUSINESS TOWN HALL    ANNEX CHIEF P. OSTROSKEY 278-2787
GAS/PLUMBING INSPECTOR SECOND FLOOR TOWN HALL  PETER HARPER 278-8603
HOUSING AUTHORITY CALUMET COURT  DIRECTOR-JOHN O'BRIEN 278-3232
PLANNING/ZONING DEPARTMENT SECOND FLOOR  TOWN HALL  CLERK 278-8603
POLICE DEPARTMENT  GENERAL BUSINESS POLICE STATION  DOUGLAS STREET  SECRETARY 278-7755
PUBLIC LIBRARY NORTH MAIN STREET    DIRECTOR 278-8624

SCHOOLS HIGH SCHOOL  SUPERINTENDANT  -  278-8648
TREASURER/COLLECTOR TOWN HALL - CORTNEY KEEGAN 278-8606
TOWN ACCOUNTANT SECOND FLOOR TOWN HALL - JEANNE LOVETT 278-8696
TOWN CLERK TOWN HALL -  278-3156
TOWN PLANNER TOWN HALL -  278-6487
TREE WARDEN - JOHN DIRENZO, SR 278-3058
VETERANS AGENT SHARED NORTHBRIDGE TOWN HALL - KEN TRAJANOWSKI 234-9240

 

Home ll Index ll Discover Guide

Copyright © 2001-8 Blackstone Daily. All Rights Reserved.